Contributing Organizations

These 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,03910,5051,871015,09439,509
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,2097,5401,4296525915,502
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,4184,58918702487,442
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml3,0571440003,201
Tremont Historical Societyths1,0961,3250002,421
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,15596800392,162
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,4212240091,654
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs47860100201,099
Maine Seacoast Missionscm345540000885
College of the Atlanticcoa415253194010872
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm35532436032747
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm1943551026576
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia48282100331
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca102600036
Totals29,24027,6763,7196515,73776,437