Contributing Organizations

These 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl11,93510,4161,631014,94038,922
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,1777,3181,2646519515,019
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,4184,58918702487,442
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml3,0571440003,201
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,15596800392,162
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,4212240091,654
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs47560000111,086
Maine Seacoast Missionscm345540000885
College of the Atlanticcoa411252191010864
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm29427327028622
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm1612790010450
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia48282100331
Tremont Historical Societyths77224000301
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca102600036
Totals27,98426,1353,3016515,49072,975