A
A. A. Greenberg
A. C. Hagerthy (2)
A. E. Gilbert Wasgatt
A. E. Marcy, Rodick Realty Company
A. H. Blackstone
A. Saunders
A. W. Curtis
Abbie Brown
Abram Gilpatrick
Ada E. Parker
Ada Richardson
Albert C. Fernald
Alexander T. Hagerthy
Alexandra Adler Gregersen
Allen, Savage, Ober
Allston Sargent
Alvah L. Reed (2)
Amos E. Sinclair
Annie Bates Malcom
Ansel L. Manchester (4)
Ansel L. Manchester, Minnie F. Manchester
Arno W. Cleaves
Arthur A. Murphy (2)
Arthur Keith
Asa Smallidge Knowles (1909-1990)
B
Bar Harbor Banking and Trust Company (2)
Belle Smallidge
Belle Smallidge Knowles, Jerome H. Knowles (2)
Berry and Minor, Attorneys at Law (2)
Bertha P. Closson
Bishop Codman
Board of Health of Mount Desert (2)
Boston University
Bradley L. Peters
Brooke Astor
C
C. H. Emery
C. J. Abbot
C. M. Sawyer
Calvin B. Ober
Carl Smallidge
Carola Eliot Goriansky
Charlene Knox Farris
Charles A. Haynes
Charles A. Trask
Charles E. Alley
Charles F. Sargent
Charles H. Welch
Charles K. Ovington
Charles N. Small, Edmond M. Staples
Charles Savage
Charlton Yarnall
Chas A. Townsend, Schuyler Clark
Chauncey D. Joy (3)
Citizens and taxpayers of Northeast Harbor
Coast and Geodetic Survey, Washington D. C.
Colby & Stuart (2)
Cora E. Conners
D
Dan Kimball or James Clement
Daniel E. Kimball
David Friend
David Westphal
Dean E. Kingsbury
E
E. H. Greely
E. H. Kimball
E. M. Staples
E. T. McCabe
E. W. Clark
E. W. Ober (4)
Edmond R. Norton
Edward L. Rand, Waldron Bates, Herbert Jacques (5)
Elizabeth C. Scott Seavey
Emeline Fiske
Emily Phillips Kenney
Ernest A. Atwood, Fred H. Parker, Rae D. Graves
F
F. Mason
Francesca Alexander
Francis G. Peabody
Frank A. Johnson
Franklin Trust Company
G
G. J. Adams (2)
General Federation of Woman's Clubs
General Federation of Women's Clubs (3)
George C. Danforth
George N. Colby, H. E. Halfpenny, J. H. Stuart
George O. Johnson
George Savage
George Ward Nichols
George Wharton Pepper, Charlotte R. Pepper
George Zabrinski, William Milne
Georgia A. Tracy (2)
Governor Louis J. Brann
Graves Kittredge
H
H. F. Walling
H. G. Smallidge
H. J. Jaquith
Harriet M. Ogston
Harry V. Gilson
Heckscher
Helen Roebling Tyson
Henry Boynton (2)
Henry C. Moore
Herman L. Savage (3)
Herman L. Savage, Abram Gilpatrick
Holly Dominie
Hydrographic Office, Washington D. C. (3)
I
Inhabitants of Mount Desert (4)
J
J. Andrews Harris Jr.
J. Archibald Murray (2)
J. Hoge Patterson
J. Sweeney
J. T. Higgins
J. W. Fitzpatrick
Jacob S. Disston
James H. Branscom, Mary Ella Branscom, Manson Manchester
James Peters
James Terry Gardiner, Andrew P. Wiswell
James W. Sewall
Jere H. Wheelwright
Jerome H. Knowles (8)
Jerome H. Knowles, Clerk
Jerome H. Knowles Jr. (50)
Jerome H. Knowles, Notary Public (4)
Jim J. Karle (2)
John C. Ralph
John Hamor
John N. Swazey
John Wilmerding
Joseph C. Fraley
Joseph H. Curtis
Joseph W. Small
Josephine Balestier Dunham
Julia G. Gayley
Julia McCue
Julius Kurson
K
King T. Meader
L
L. A. Wilson
L. P. Cole
Larkin Soap Company
Lawrie E. Holmes
Lawrie Holmes (4)
Leonard Lawson
Leroy Stanley
Lewis A. Wilson
Lincoln A. Cromwell
Loren E. Kimball
Louis C. Madeira Jr.
Louisa Lee Schuyler, Georgina Schuyler
Louise C. Sinkler
Lucy Frelinghuysen
Luther S. Phillips
Lyman H. Somes (2)
M
M. L. Allen (2)
Maine State Highway Commission
Manchester Brothers
Marion Clark Madeira
Mary A. Adams
Mary Cabot Wheelwright
Mary E. Hopkinson
Mary E. Smallidge
Mary E. Smallidge et al.
Mary H. Whitmore
Mary Louise McGregor
MDI Regional High School Survey Staff
Merritt T. Ober (5)
Minnie A. Brown Nilson
Minnie A. Nelson
Minturn V. Chace
Moses Greenleaf (2)
Mount Desert
Mount Desert Board of Health (2)
Mount Desert inhabitants (2)
Mount Desert Municipal Officers (3)
Mount Desert Real Estate
Mount Desert Selectmen (10)
Mrs. A. F. Joy
Mrs. Elmer Smallidge
Mrs. Francis G. Spurling
Mrs. John C. Meyerkort
Municipal Officers, Town of Mount Desert (2)
N
Naval Hydrographic Office, Washington D. C.
Neighborhood House, Athletic Association (3)
none (140)
Non-resident property owners of Mount Desert
Northeast Harbor Country Club
Northeast Harbor Tennis Club (3)
Northeast Harbor Village Improvement Society (11)
Northeast Harbor Water Company
O
Oliver H. Fernald
P
Paper Talks Magazine, Jonesboro, ME
Paul D. Sargent
Property owners of Mount Desert Island
R
R. Burnham Moffat, Ellen P. Moffat
R. E. Campbell
Ralph and Alice Long
Ralph and Frank F. Stanley Hamor
Rockland Produce Company
Royal Leith
S
S. Louise Smallidge
Salem Towne
Samuel Duncan Sargeant (2)
Samuel Eliot Morison
Samuel K. Reed
Samuel Smallidge
Seal Harbor Village Improvement Society
Selectmen
Selectmen of Mount Desert (7)
Serena Hale Davenport, Com. R. G. Davenport
Sidney P. Bracy
Stelling, Lord-Wood & Van Suetendael (4)
Susanna H. Bodine
T
Thomas Manchester
Tim Butler
Town Clerk of Mount Desert
Town of Mount Desert (10)
Town Officers of Mount Desert
Trustees of Estate of Eliza G. D. Gardiner
U
U.S. Geodetic Survey
U.S. Naval Hydrographic Office, Washington D. C.
V
Valentine E. Higgins
Village Improvement Society
W
W. H Freeman and Company
Waldron Bates, Edward Rand, Herbert Jacques
Waldron Bates, Herbert Jacques
Walter Marshall Macdougall
William A. Heacock
William Bracher, F. Bourquin (2)
William Burnham Stimson, Allen R. Memhard
William Caleb Loring, Augustus P. Loring
William Croswell Doane
William Fennelly
William Jay Turner
William Lawrence
William Warren Dunn
Willie Manchester